Conference Editorial Board for EMBC 2015

 

I would like to sincerely thank the following members of the Conference Editorial Board. In a period of just under three weeks, approximately 3100 papers were reviewed with on average three reviewers per paper. Theme editors also made initial “accept/reject” decisions and created a draft scientific program for each theme. Each year for the past five years we have improved the quality of the papers being submitted with a steady and continual increase in the rejection rate but more significantly a rise in the overall paper ratings and level of feedback given to authors. Without the continued dedication and commitment of the Editors, Associate Editors and Reviewers, our EMB Annual Conference would not be able to run. From 2015 Dr Jim Patton will take over the role of Editor-in-Chief. I would like to thank Ms Chloe Rannaz for her editorial support throughout the year. I would also like to take this opportunity to give a heartfelt thanks to all the members of the Editorial Board who made my work so much easier over the past 5 years. It’s been an honour and privilege to work with you.

Jim Patton, Editor in Chief for Conference Editorial Board, EMBC2015
 

Theme Editors

Theme 1: Biomedical Signal Processing

Editor: Riccardo Barbieri
Co-Editor: Georgios Mitsis

Theme 2: Biomedical Imaging & Image Processing

Editor: Jim Ji
Co-Editor: Amir Amini

Theme 3: Bioinstrumentation, Biosensors, & Bio-Micro/Nano Technologies

Editor: Emil Jovanov
Co-Editor: Paulo Bonato

Theme 4: Bioinformatics & Computational Biology, Systems Biology, & Modeling Methodologies

Editor: Socrates Dokos
Co-Editor: Liang Jie

Theme 5: Cardiovascular & Respiratory Systems Engineering

Editor: Ramakrishna Mukkamala

Theme 6: Neural Engineering & Rehabilitation Engineering

Editor: Richard Jones
Co-Editor: David Guiraud

Theme 7: Tissue Engineering & Biomaterials

Editor: Melissa Knothe Tate

Theme 8: Biomechanics & Biorobotics

Editor: Yasin Dhaher

Theme 9: Therapeutic Systems, Devices & Technologies, & Clinical Engineering

Editor: Dorin Panescu
Co-Editor: Dieter Haemmerich

Theme 10: Healthcare Information Systems, & Telemedicine

Editor: Mark van Gils

Theme 11: Biomedical Engineering Education

Editor: Martha Zequera Diaz

Theme 12: Technologies for Active Ageing and Wellbeing

Editors: Lorenzo Chiari, Mark van Gils, Toshiyo Tamura, and Nigel Lovell

 

Associate Editors

Theme 01. Biomedical Signal Processing

Barbieri, Riccardo
Bianchi, Anna Maria
Faes, Luca
Humeau-Heurtier, Anne
Ifeachor, Emmanuel
James, Christopher
Kahya, Yasemin P.
Laguna, Pablo
Meste, Olivier
Moxon, Karen
Panahi, Issa
Porta, Alberto
Signorini, Maria G.
Song, Dong
Sornmo, Leif
Van Huffel, Sabine
Voss, Andreas
Westwick, David
Yamamoto, Yoshiharu
Yana, Kazuo
Yoshida, Hisashi

Theme 02. Biomedical Imaging and Image Processing

Amini, Amir
Anastasio, Mark
Beg, Mirza Faisal
Chan, Kevin C.
Delingette, Hervé
Ding, Lei
Fatemi, Mostafa
Fenster, Aaron
Garvin, Mona
Gu, Xuejun
Ji, Jim Xiuquan
Jo, Javier Antonio
Kao, Chien-Min
Kim, Hyun Keol
Kimura, Yuichi
Lee, Ray
Liao, Hongen
Linguraru, Marius George
Nasiraei Moghaddam, Abbas
Qi, Jinyi
Razansky, Daniel
Ruggeri, Alfredo
Sarrut, David
Sidky, Emil
Sikdar, Siddhartha
Staib, Lawrence H.
Sutton, Bradley P.
Suzuki, Kenji
Vinegoni, Claudio
Watabe, Hiroshi
Wu, Ed X.
Ying, Leslie

Theme 03. Bioinstrumentation, Biosensors and Bio-Micro/Nano Technologies

Aminian, Kamiar
Bonato, Paolo
Boric-Lubecke, Olga
Cauwenberghs, Gert
Choi, Jin-Woo
Demarchi, Danilo
Di Rienzo, Marco
Ghafar-Zadeh, Ebrahim
Gosselin, Benoit
Jafari, Roozbeh
Jayaraman, Sundaresan
Jovanov, Emil
Lymberis, Andreas
MacPherson, Emma
Meng, Ellis
Milenkovic, Aleksandar
Misra, Veena
Mizrahi, Joseph
Molinari, Filippo
Murakami, Yuji
Nam, SungWoo
Peixoto, Nathalia
Penders, Julien
Petelenz, Tomasz
Sazonov, Edward
Stanacevic, Milutin
Tamura, Toshiyo
Troyk, Philip
Wac, Katarzyna
Warren, Steve

Theme 04. Bioinformatics and Computational Biology; Systems Biology; Modeling Methodologies

Dash, Ranjan
Dokos, Socrates
Gardiner, Bruce
Grayden, David B.
Liang, Jie
Nielsen, Poul

Theme 05. Cardiovascular and Respiratory Systems Engineering Armoundas, Antonis

Chbat, Nicolas W.
Di Rienzo, Marco
Heldt, Thomas
Li, John K-J.
Mukkamala, Ramakrishna
Penzel, Thomas
Sugimachi, Masaru
Tawhai, Merryn
Vigmond, Edward

Theme 06. Neural and Rehabilitation Engineering

Abbas, James
Astolfi, Laura
Azevedo-Coste, Christine
Babiloni, Fabio
Butera, Robert
DiGiovanna, Jack
Guiraud, David
He, Jiping
James, Christopher
Jones, Richard D.
Micera, Silvestro
Mussa-Ivaldi, Ferdinando
Oweiss, Karim
Perreault, Eric
Sajda, Paul
Sanchez, Justin C.
Suaning, Gregg
Veltink, Peter
Zouridakis, George

Theme 07. Cellular and Tissue Engineering and Biomaterials

Capadona, Jeffrey
Docheva, Denitsa
Kark, Lauren
Morss Clyne, Alisa

Theme 08. Biomechanics and Robotics

Abolhassani, Niki
Begg, Rezaul
BuSha, Brett
Dhaher, Yasin
Fey, Nicholas
Fichtinger, Gabor
Masia, Lorenzo
Micera, Silvestro
Misra, Sarthak
Patton, James (Jim)
Pons, Jose Luis
Ranganathan, Rajiv
Riviere, Cameron N.
Sanguineti, Vittorio
Su, Hao
Zequera Diaz, Martha Lucia

Theme 09. Therapeutic and Diagnostic Systems, Devices and Technologies; Clinical Engineering

Chbat, Nicolas W.
Ellis, Michael
Haemmerich, Dieter
Linte, Cristian A.
Panescu, Dorin
Prakash, Punit
Soda, Paolo
Yoshizawa, Makoto
Zderic, Vesna

Theme 10. Healthcare Information Systems; Telemedicine

Barro, Senen
Fotiadis, Dimitrios I.
Gomez, Enrique J.
Inan, Omer
Maglaveras, Nikolaos
Nugent, Chris
Pham, Tuan D.
Redmond, Stephen James
Tyrer, Harry

Theme 11. Biomedical Engineering Education and Society

Kant Kumar, Dinesh
Magjarevic, Ratko
Monzon, Jorge E.
Sandham, William
Vilcahuaman, Luis
Zequera Diaz, Martha Lucia

Theme 12. Technologies for Active Ageing and Wellbeing

Babiloni, Fabio
Chiari, Lorenzo
Lovell, Nigel H.
Tamura, Toshiyo
van Gils, Mark

 

Paper Reviewers

Aarabi, Parham
Abasolo, Daniel
Abbas, James
Abbod, Maysam, F.
Abbott, Carmen
Abdel Majeed, Yazan
Abdi, Mohamad
Abdo, Ammar
Abdul, Wahab
Abe, Makoto
Abedini, Mani
Abhari, Kamyar
Abid, Abubakar
Abolhassani, Mohammad D
Abolhassani, Niki
Abouhossein, Alireza
Abraham, Ivo
Abraham, Jose
Abry, Patrice
Abtahi, Shirin
Acar, Evrim
Adewuyi, Adenike
Adi Nugroho, Hanung
Agarwal, Rajeev
Aghababaei, Amin
Aghagolzadeh, Mehdi
Agrafiotis, Panagiotis
Agrawal, Gracee
Aguado-Sierra, Jazmin
Aguilo, Jordi
Agurto Rios, Carla Paola
Ahammer, Helmut
Ahmad Fadzil, Mohamad Hani
Ahmadi Noubari, Hossain
Ahmadian, Alireza
Ahmadzadeh Raji, Mojgan
Ahmed, Beena
Ai, Zhuming
Ainseba, Bedreddine
Aissaoui, Rachid
Akan, Aydin
Akay, Yasemin M
Akbari, Mohsen
Akhtar, Muhammad Tahir
Aktaruzzaman, Md
Akulov, Sergey
Akutagawa, Masatake
Al Abed, Amr
Alagoz, Celal
Alamaniotis, Miltiadis
Al-Ani, Ahmed
Albanese, Antonio
Albera, Laurent
Alcaraz Martinez, Raul
Al-Diri, Bashir
Alesanco, Alvaro
Aletti, Federico
Alexandre, Frédéric
Ali, Ali Hussian
Ali, Isse
Ali, Taqdir
Aljama-Corrales, Tomas
Al-Jumaily, Adel
Allen, Jessica
Allin, Sonya
Allison, Garry
Almasganj, Farshad
Almeida, Rute
Almosnino, Sivan
Alnajjar, Fady Sk
Al-Nuaimi, Ali H.
Alomari, Raja’
Alsaleh, Samar
Alshaer, Hisham
Alshurafa, Nabil
Altamirano-Altamirano, Alvaro
Althoefer, Kaspar
Altuve, Miguel
Alty, Steve
Álvarez, Daniel
Alvarez, Jose
Alvarez, Juan Carlos
Alvarez, Mauricio A.
Amate, Flavio Cezar
Amin, Hafeez Ullah
Amor, James
Amoud, Hassan
An, Li
Anand, Sindhu
Anastasiadou, Maria
Anastasiou, Athanasios
Andersen, Clark
Anderson, William S.
Ando, Takeshi
Andreoni, Giuseppe
Andresen, Daniel
Androwis, Ghaith
Ang, Kai Keng
Angelini, Elsa
Ansari, Rashid
Antuvan, Chris Wilson
Anugolu, Madhavi
Anzai, Daisuke
Anzolin, Alessandra
Aouadi, Souha
Arab Salmanabadi, Soodeh
Arafune, Tatsuhiko
Arai, Tsunenori
Arakaki, Xianghong
Arami, Arash
Aranda, Joan
Arce-Diego, José L.
Arias Guzman, Sandra
Arico, Pietro
Armentano, Ricardo Luis
Arnulfo, Gabriele
Artemiadis, Panagiotis
Aruga, Masahiro
Arza Valdés, Adriana
Asaad, Wael F.
Asada, Minoru
Asadian, Ali
Asadpour, Vahid
Asfour, Huda
Asgarian, Farzad
Asghar, Waseem
Asghari, Mohsen
Ashraf, Ali
Astolfi, Laura
Ates, Serdar
Athanasiou, Lambros
Atkinson, David
Atzori, Manfredo
Aubert, Xavier
August, Katherine
Auvinen, Ari-Matti
Avakh Kisomi, Alireza
Avdeeva, Diana
Avelino, Samuel
Avendano, Guillermo
Avila-Vilchis, Juan-Carlos
Aviyente, Selin
Avolio, Alberto P
Awad, Mohammed Ibrahim
Awan, Shakil
Ayaz, Hasan
Aydin, Nizamettin
Ayvali, Elif
Azevedo-Coste, Christine
Azevedo-Marques, Paulo Mazzoncini
Azorin, Jose M.
Azpiroz-Leehan, Joaquin
Babiloni, Fabio
Baccala, Luiz Antonio
Badreldin, Islam
Bae, Sang Kon
Baffa, Oswaldo
Bagci, Ulas
Bagesteiro, Leia
Bagno, Andrea
Bai, Siwei
Bai, Xiaoxiao
Bailon, Raquel
Bajic, Dragana
Balasingham, Ilangko
Balasubramanian, Karthikeyan
Balestra, Gabriella
Balouchestani, Mohammadreza
Bao, Hua
Bao, Shu-Di
Baran Pouyan, Maziyar
Barbieri, Riccardo
Barbosa, Talles
Barbour, Randall
Bardakjian, Berj Luther
Bari, Vlasta
Barla, Annalisa
Barnes, Gareth
Barnes, Nick
Barr, Roger
Barralon, Pierre
Barriga, Simon
Barrios, Daniel
Bartlett, Harrison Logan
Baselli, Giuseppe
Basilakis, Jim
Baskaran, Vikraman
Baskent, Deniz
Bassani, Tito
Bassingthwaighte, James
Basteris, Angelo
Bastos, Teodiano
Basu, Anup
Baud-Bovy, Gabriel
Bauer, Christian
Baumert, Mathias
Bayat, Mahdi
Bazil, Jason
Becker, Brian C.
Beckerle, Philipp
Beda, Alessandro
Beg, Mirza Faisal
Begg, Rezaul
Behjat, Hamid
Behnam, Hamid
Bellemare, Marc-Emmanuel
Bennett, Daniel
Bennett, Terrell
Benoussaad, Mourad
Berdondini, Luca
Berengueres, Jose
Bergeles, Christos
Bernabei, John
Bernardes, Rui
Besio, W. G.
Best, Matthew
Bharucha, Eric
Bhattacharya, Sambit
Bhatti, Pamela
Bhuiyan, Alauddin
Bhuvanendran, Shivaprasad
Bian, Junguo
Bianchi, Anna Maria
Bianchi, Matteo
Bierer, Steven
Biffi Gentili, Guido
Biffi, Emilia
Bigan, Cristin
Bikson, Marom
Bilbault, Jean-Marie
Binczak, Stéphane
Bizopoulos, Paschalis
Bjornsdotter, Malin
Blanco-Velasco, Manuel
Blankertz, Benjamin
Blefari, Maria-Laura
Bocchi, Leonardo
Bojorges-Valdez, Erik Rene
Bolea, Juan
Bonacina, Stefano
Bonato, Paolo
Bones, P. J.
Bonizzi, Pietro
Bonnet, Vincent
Bonnetblanc, François
Borghini, Gianluca
Boroczky, Lilla
Bouchard, Kristofer
Boukhenous, Samir
Bourke, Alan
Boyle, Patrick M.
Bozkurt, Alper
Bradberry, Trent
Bradley, Andrew Peter
Bragos, Ramon
Brankov, Jovan G
Braun, Christoph
Breen, Paul
Brenan, Colin
Bressan, Nadja
Bridal, Lori
Brieva, Jorge
Brischwein, Martin
Brooks, Robert Joseph
Brovoll, Sverre
Bruns, Tim M.
Buchner, Teodor
Buffi, James
Bullock, Ian
Bunyak, Filiz
Burgner-Kahrs, Jessica
Burkitt, Anthony Neville
Burrowes, Kelly Suzanne
Burrows, Christopher
Busha, Brett
Butera, Robert
Butlin, Mark
Buxi, Dilpreet
Byrd, Israel
Caballero Gaudes, Cesar
Cadena, Miguel
Cai, Weidong
Caliano, Giosue
Caminal, Pere
Campolo, Domenico
Cantwell, Chris
Cao, Hanqing
Cao, Hong
Cao, Youfang
Capadona, Jeffrey
Capogrosso, Marco
Cappello, Angelo
Cappello, Leonardo
Cappozzo, Aurelio
Cardona, Narcis
Carey, Carole C.
Cariñena Amigo, Purificación
Carloni, Raffaella
Carlson, Tom
Carmi, Raz
Carpaneto, Jacopo
Carrault, Guy
Carson, James
Casadio, Maura
Casaleggio, Aldo
Casals, Alicia
Casas, Oscar
Casaseca-De-La-Higuera, Pablo
Casson, Alexander James
Castaneda-Villa, Norma
Castellanos-Dominguez, Germán
Castiglioni, Paolo
Castro Pereiro, Daniel
Castro, Marcelo
Catai, Aparecida
Cathebras, Guy
Cattelani, Luca
Causevic, Elvir
Cauwenberghs, Gert
Cavaro-Ménard, Christine
Cavuscens, Samuel
Cazuguel, Guy
Cecchi, Francesca
Cecotti, Hubert
Celebi, M. Emre
Celenk, Mehmet
Celik, Numan
Cereatti, Andrea
Ceresa, Mario
Cerrolaza, Juan J.
Cerutti, Sergio
Chah, Ehsan
Chaimanonart, Nattapon
Chakravarthy, V. Srinivas
Chamanzar, Alireza
Chan, Chung
Chan, Kevin C.
Chan, Leanne Lh
Chan, Rosa H. M.
Chandra, Rohit
Chang, David Chan-Wei
Chang, Yu-Teng
Charbonnier, Sylvie
Charleston-Villalobos, Sonia
Chaudhary, Ujwal
Chavarriaga, Ricardo
Chavez-Santiago, Raul
Chbat, Nicolas W.
Cheikh Latyr, Fall
Chemori, Ahmed
Chen, Fang
Chen, Fei
Chen, Gin-Shin
Chen, Hailin
Chen, Jie
Chen, Liangyou
Chen, Mei-Jung
Chen, Mo
Chen, Siyuan
Chen, Wenxi
Chen, Yang
Chen, Ying
Chen, Yue
Chen, Zhi
Chendeb El Rai, Marwa
Cheng, Chihwen
Cheng, Leo K
Cheng, Limei
Cheng, Teddy Man Lai
Cheng-Liao, Jinxiu
Chin, Zheng Yang
Chinzei, Kiyoyuki
Chiu, Hung-Wen
Chkeir, Aly
Cho, Jaegeol
Cho, Jongman
Cho, Seungryong
Choi, Changmok
Choi, Inhee
Choi, Jin-Woo
Choi, Jonghyun
Chon, Ki
Chou, Cheng-Ying
Chou, Nee-Yin
Chouvarda, Ioanna
Chowdhury, Sagar
Christensen, Gary E.
Chrysostomou, Charalambos
Chudacek, Vaclav
Chung, Sang Hun
Cianchetti, Matteo
Ciancio, Anna Lisa
Ciani, Oriana
Cieslak-Blinowska, Katarzyna
Cikajlo, Imre
Cimetta, Elisa
Ciofani, Gianni
Cipriani, Christian
Citi, Luca
Clancy, Neil
Clark, John Tobey
Clarke, Malcolm
Claus, Piet
Cleland, Ian
Clerc, Maureen
Cloherty, Shaun L.
Coelho A Pereira, Wagner
Cohen, Bernard Allan
Cohen, Maurice
Coimbra, Miguel
Comtois, Philippe
Conner, Ian
Contreras-Vidal, José
Cooman, Peter
Corbett, Elaine
Corino, Valentina
Cornforth, David John
Correia, Miguel
Cosmi, Erich
Costa, Álvaro
Costa, Silvana C.
Cota, Navin Gupta
Craig, Ashley
Crispi, Fatima
Crozier, Stuart
Cubo, Ruben
Cuenod, Charles A
Cui, Guoping
Cui, Richard J.
Cunningham, Brian
Curto, Sergio
Cvetkovic, Dean
Cysarz, Dirk
D. Vilar Wanderley, Caroline
Da Rocha, Adson F.
Dagliati, Arianna
Dai, Huhe
Dai, Tao
Dai, Yakang
Dai, Yang
Danziger, Zachary
Dao, Tien-Tuan
Dash, Ranjan
Datta, Sushmita
Dauwels, Justin
D’avenio, Giuseppe
De Carvalho, Paulo
De Jonckheere, Julien
De Jongh Curry, Amy
De Maria, Beatrice
De Munck, J. C.
De Rossi, Danilo
De Santis, Dalia
De Toledo, Paula
De Vico Fallani, Fabrizio
De Vos, Maarten
Dehollain, Catherine
Del Gaudio, Costantino
Del Rosario, Michael Benjamin
Delafield-Butt, Jonathan
Delingette, Hervé
Della Croce, Ugo
Delos, John B
Demarchi, Danilo
Deng, Zhi-De
Dhaher, Yasin
Dhawan, Atam
Di Bernardo, Diego
Di Pino, Giovanni
Di Rienzo, Marco
Diab, Ahmad
Diab, Mohamad
Díaz-Parra, Antonio
Diciotti, Stefano
Dickhaus, Hartmut
Diez, Pablo Federico
Digiovanna, Jack
Dillenseger, Jean-Louis
Dimitriadis, Stavros
Ding, Hang
Ding, Lei
Dinh, Anh
D’inzeo, Guglielmo
Do, An H.
Docheva, Denitsa
Doessel, Olaf
Doheny, Emer
Doi, Kouki
Dojat, Michel
Dokos, Socrates
Dommel, Norbert Brian
Dougherty, Jaimie
Dourado, António
Duan, Qi
Dubois, Rémi
Duggento, Andrea
Dunne, Lucy
Duplaga, Mariusz
Durand, Dominique
Durfee, William
Durrani, Mohammed Nabeeluddin
Dutkiewicz, Eryk
Dutta, Anirban
Eagleson, Roy
Earley, Eric
Eberl, Stefan
Eden, Uri
Elfaramawy, Tamer
Ella, Srikanth
Ellis, Michael
Emigh, Matthew
Englehart, Kevin
Erfanian, Abbas
Ermes, Miikka
Erson Omay, E. Zeynep
Escalona, Omar Jacinto
Escudero, Javier
Eskofier, Bjoern M
Esposti, Federico
Estepp, Justin Ronald
Evans, Daniel
Exarchos, Konstantinos
Exarchos, Themis P.
Ezenwa, Bertram
Faes, Luca
Falk, Tiago
Fan, Qihui
Fanelli, Andrea
Farella, Elisabetta
Farina, Dario
Farooq, Muhammad
Farooq, Omar
Fatemizadeh, Emad
Fayn, Jocelyne
Fazel-Rezai, Reza
Fehm, Thomas F.
Feldman, Michael
Felfoul, Ouajdi
Félix Lamas, Paulo
Felix, Sarah
Feng, Mengling
Feng, Shuo
Fenster, Aaron
Fernández-Breis, Jesualdo Tomás
Fernandez-Leal, Angel
Fernandez-Llatas, Carlos
Ferrandez, Jose M.
Ferrari, Vincenzo
Ferrario, Manuela
Feruglio, Sylvain
Fey, Nicholas
Fichtinger, Gabor
Fieselmann, Andreas
Finkelstein, Stanley
Finley, James
Fiocchi, Serena
Fiore, Gianfranco
Fischer, Peer
Fitzgerald, Diarmaid
Fletcher, Richard Ribon
Fleury, Anthony
Flexman, Molly
Floor, Pål Anders
Flores, Francisco Javier
Florez González, Julián
Fomina, Tatiana
Fontana, Juan M.
Fontecave-Jallon, Julie
Formica, Domenico
Fortune, Emma
Fotiadis, Dimitrios I.
Fouchard, Alexandre
Fragomeni, Gionata
Freiman, Moti
French, Patrick J.
Frenea-Robin, Marie
Friedrich, Christoph M.
Frigo, Carlo
Fripp, Jurgen
Frizera Neto, Anselmo
Frouin, Frédérique
Fujiwara, Koichi
Fukayama, Osamu
Fukuoka, Yutaka
Fukushima, Kazuhito
Fukushima, Makoto
Fumene Feruglio, Paolo
Gabran, Salam
Gadam, Uthayakumar
Gaeta, Giuliano
Gagnon-Turcotte, Gabriel
Gallardo-Hernández, Ana Gabriela
Ganesan, Kumaravelu
Gao, Fan
Gao, Mingwu
Gao, Shangkai
Garatachea, Nuria
Garces, M Agustina
Garcia Aznar, Jose Manuel
Garcia, Maria
Garcia-Casado, Javier
García-Gordillo, Carlos
Garcia-Molina, Gary Nelson
Garcia-Pardo, Concepcion
Garde, Ainara
Gardiner, Bruce
Garg, Amanmeet
Garg, Saurabh
Gargioli, Cesare
Garnavi, Rahil
Gelpi, Ricardo
Gentili, Rodolphe
Ghafar-Zadeh, Ebrahim
Ghane-Motlagh, Bahareh
Ghareh Gozlou, Morteza
Ghinea, Gheorghita
Ghoraani, Behnaz
Ghumare, Eshwar
Giannakeas, Nikolaos
Gibson, Adam
Gil, Eduardo
Giordano, Daniela
Giraldo, Beatriz
Gligorijevic, Ivan
Golemati, Spyretta
Gomez, Carlos
Gomez, Enrique J.
Gomis, Pedro
Gonzalez Suarez, Ana
Gonzalez, Alejandro
González, Francisco Javier
Gonzalez, Jose
Gonzalez-Camarena, Ramon
Goovaerts, Griet
Gosselin, Benoit
Gough, David
Goujon, Jean-Marc
Gouveia, Sonia
Grasse, Dane W.
Grayden, David B.
Grebe, Reinhard
Greene, Barry R.
Greenfield, Alex
Grigoras, Carmen
Griñó, Roberto
Grisan, Enrico
Grønli, Tor-Morten
Grönlund, Christer
Grosse-Wentrup, Moritz
Grundlehner, Bernard
Gu, Xuejun
Guan, Cuntai
Gubbi, Jayavardhana
Guerrero-Mora, Guillermina
Guijarro, Enrique
Guillemaud, Regis
Guiot, Caterina
Guiraud, David
Guler, Ozgur
Gumery, Pierre-Yves
Guo, Tianruo
Gupta, Disha
Gurkan, Umut A.
Gutierrez, Mario Ibrahin
Guzik, Przemyslaw
Gyselinckx, Bert
Haarman, Claudia
Hadjileontiadis, Leontios
Haemmerich, Dieter
Hahn, Jin-Oh
Haidegger, Tamas
Hajdu, Andras
Haji Samadi, Mohammad Reza
Halamek, Josef
Haldar, Justin
Hamadicharef, Brahim
Hamalainen, Matti
Hämäläinen, Matti
Hamidian, Hajar
Han, Chengzong
Hannula, Markus
Hansen, Ingeborg Helbech
Hariharan, Prasanna
Harris, Arief R.
Hartin, Phillip
Hassan, Mahmoud
Hawe, Rachel
Hayashibe, Mitsuhiro
Hayes, Jer
Hayn, Dieter
He, Renjie
He, Tiancheng
Hedin, Daniel
Hedjazi Moghari, Mehdi
Hegde, Nagaraj
Heisler, Morgan
Hejrati, Babak
Hekman, Edsko
Heldt, Thomas
Heller, Richard
Hemm-Ode, Simone
Hemzal, Dusan
Hendrickson, Phillip
Heneghan, Conor
Henriques, Jorge
Herbelin, Bruno
Herman, Pawel
Hernández, Alfredo I
Hernandez, Antonio
Hernandez, Macro
Hernandez-Matos, Enrique
Hernando, David
Herzog, Walter
Hevia-Montiel, Nidiyare
Hey, Stefan
Higa, Hiroki
Hillen, Brian
Hiroi, Noriko
Hoffmann, Kenneth
Hoffmann, Klaus-Peter
Hofmann, Ulrich G.
Hollmann, Joseph
Holloway, Catherine
Holobar, Ales
Holtrop, Joseph
Homma, Noriyasu
Honeine, Paul
Honeycutt, Claire
Horch, Kenneth
Hori, Junichi
Hornero, Roberto
Horowitz, Justin
Hosaka, Ryosuke
Hoshino, Takayuki
Hradetzky, David
Hsiao, Min-Chi
Hu, Qiao
Hu, Sijung
Hu, Xiaogang
Huang, Chi-Fang
Huang, Felix
Huang, He
Huang, Lei
Huang, Weimin
Huang, Yanping
Hudson, Donna L
Hughes, Glen
Humeau-Heurtier, Anne
Hunyadi, Borbala
Husar, Peter
Hussain, Hanaa
Iadanza, Ernesto
Iaizzo, Paul
Iasemidis, Leonidas
Ifeachor, Emmanuel
Igual Garcia, Jorge
Ikarashi, Akira
Ilbay, Gul
Im, Chang-Hwan
Imura, Masataka
Inada, Shin
Inan, Omer
Ingebrandt, Sven
Ingenerf, Josef
Ino, Shuichi
Inoue, Jun
Inoue, Yoshihiro
Iordachita, Iulian
Iqbal, Kamran
Iqbal, Samir M
Isaacson, Benjamin
Ishikawa, Hiroshi
Istrate, Dan
Itai, Akitoshi
Iwahashi, Masakuni
Iwasaki, Kiyotaka
Iyer, Darshan
Jacquemet, Vincent
Jafari, Roozbeh
Jaffrezic-Renault, Nicole
Jain, Saurabh
Jalali, Ali
James, Christopher
Jammeh, Emmanuel
Jämsä, Timo
Jan, Raethjen
Jané, Raimon
Jansen, Bart
Jaquess, Kyle
Jaramillo Garzón, Jorge Alberto
Javier, Mateo
Javorka, Michal
Jaworek-Korjakowska, Joanna
Jean Christophe, Nebel
Jeanne, Mathieu
Jennane, Rachid
Jhunjhunwala, Priyavrat
Ji, Jim Xiuquan
Jia, Jingfei
Jia, Wenyan
Jiang, Yinlai
Jimbo, Yasuhiko
Jimenez-Alaniz, Juan Ramon
Jimenez-Gonzalez, Aida
Jimeno-Yepes, Antonio Jose
Jin, Tao
Jin, Yan
Jin, Zhanpeng
Jinghui, Jian
Jo, Cheolwoo
Jo, Javier Antonio
Johansen, Peter
Johnson, Curtis
Johnson, Michelle
Johnson, Reva
Johnson, Sarah J
Jones, Edward
Jones, Richard D.
Jonmohamadi, Yaqub
Joseph, Wout
Jovanov, Emil
Juhola, Martti
Jung, Tzyy-Ping
Jurak, Pavel
Kabir, Muammar Muhammad
Kagiyama, Yoshiyuki
Kahya, Yasemin P.
Kailas, Aravind
Kaji, Hirokazu
Kamath, Vidya
Kamel, Nidal
Kameneva, Tatiana
Kamiya, Atsunori
Kang, Pilgyu
Kang, Sukryool
Kang, Wendy
Kanneganti, Raghuveer
Kant Kumar, Dinesh
Kaplan, Alan D.
Kar, Saptarshi
Karakostas, Tasos
Karamolegkos, Nikolaos
Karampinos, Dimitrios
Karanasiou, Irene
Karavatselou, Evy
Karel, Joël
Karimi, Yasha
Karjalainen, Pasi, A
Kark, Lauren
Karlen, Walter
Karmakar, Chandan
Karmonik, Christof
Karnowski, Thomas
Karunakaran, Suganya
Karunanithi, Mohanraj
Kato, Kazuo
Kato, Yasuhiro, X
Katz, Garrett
Kawada, Toru
Kawaguchi, Minato
Kawano, Takeshi
Kawasaki, Ryo
Kazanzides, Peter
Kearney, Robert Edward
Keemink, Arvid Quintijn Léon
Keller, Thierry
Khalaf, Kinda
Khaleghi, Ali
Khalil, Mohamad
Khan, Masood Mehmood
Khan, Salman
Khandoker, Ahsan Habib
Kharche, Sanjay
Khmelinskii, Artem
Khokhlova, Tatiana
Khoo, Michael
Khushaba, Rami N.
Kilintzis, Vassilis
Kim, Desok
Kim, Hyun Keol
Kim, Jinman
Kim, Keun Ho
Kim, Seongsin M.
Kimura, Yuichi
King, Kevin
Kinouchi, Yohsuke
Kiryu, Tohru
Kiyono, Ken
Knaflitz, Marco
Knudsen, Eric
Kobashi, Syoji
Kock, Ann-Kristin
Kocyigit, Yucel
Kohama, Takeshi
Komandur, Sashidharan
Kong, Jun
Kopriva, Ivica
Koralek, Aaron
Korhonen, Ilkka
Kortelainen, Jukka
Kosa, Gabor
Kostic, Milos
Kostoglou, Kyriaki
Kota, Srinivas
Kotani, Kiyoshi
Kotecha, Mrignayani
Koutkias, Vassilis
Kouzani, Abbas Z.
Kovács, Sándor J
Koyanagi, Ken’ichi
Kraemer, Jan F.
Krasoulis, Agamemnon
Krausz, Nili Eliana
Kretowski, Marek
Kriminger, Evan
Krishnamurthi, Narayanan
Kroll, Mark
Kruggel, Frithjof
Kugiumtzis, Dimitris
Kumamoto, Etsuko
Kumar, Haribalan
Kuo, Shyh Ming
Kuroda, Tomohiro
Kurugollu, Fatih
Kuzmanic Skelin, Ana
Kyriacou, Efthyvoulos
La Cruz, Alexandra
Lackovic, Igor
Laforet, Jeremy
Laguna, Pablo
Lahuec, Cyril
Lai, Nicola
Lai, Tze Huei, Daniel
Lama Penín, Manuel
Lanata’, Antonio
Lang, Andrew
Lang, Elmar W.
Larson-Prior, Linda
Laschi, Cecilia
Lasso, Andras
Lau, Phooi Yee
Lay-Ekuakille, Aime’
Layton, Bradley E.
Lazaro, Francisco José
Lázaro, Jesús
Le Feber, Joost
Lecornu, Laurent
Leder, Ron
Lederman, Dror
Lee, Chang Won
Lee, Chang-Joon
Lee, Jae Sung
Lee, Jiann-Der
Lee, Jong-Ha
Lee, Khuan Y.
Lee, Kit-Hang
Lee, Ray
Lee, Sabrina
Lee, Sang Wook
Lee, Seulki
Lee, Shuenn-Yuh
Lee, Won Hee
Leem, Juyoung
Leistritz, Lutz
Lemoyne, Robert
Lenzi, Tommaso
Lepore, Natasha
Levinger, Pazit
Levy, Pierre
Lhotska, Lenka
Li, Bing Nan
Li, Gang
Li, Guanglin
Li, Jintao
Li, John K-J.
Li, Kan
Li, Le
Li, Ling
Li, Shuo
Li, Wen-Tyng
Li, Yun
Li, Zhan
Li, Zhenyu
Li, Zhi
Li, Zhi-Yong
Lian, Jie
Liang, Jie
Liao, Hongen
Lima, Carlos Manuel Gregorio Santos
Lin, Chii-Wann
Lin, Chin-Teng
Lin, Hong
Lin, Kang Ping
Lin, Meishan
Lin, Yingkan
Lindecrantz, Kaj
Linguraru, Marius George
Linte, Cristian A.
Liu, Chao
Liu, Chenguang
Liu, Dikai
Liu, Fangde
Liu, Feng
Liu, Guocai
Liu, Jianbo
Liu, Jianguo
Liu, Wenzhong
Liu, Xiao
Liu, Yan
Liu, Yangwei
Liu, Yinan
Liu, Yipeng
Lollett, Carlos Miguel
Loncar-Turukalo, Tatjana
Lonini, Luca
Lopez-Meyer, Paulo
Losada Carril, David E.
Lou, Bin
Louis-Dorr, Valerie
Lovell, Nigel H.
Lowery, Arthur James
Lowery, Madeleine
Loza, Carlos
Lu, Donghuan
Lu, Shijian
Luan, Kuan
Lucchini, Maristella
Ludvig, Daniel
Luis, Vicente
Luo, Jianwen
Lymberis, Andreas
Lymberopoulos, Dimitrios
Ma, Ao
Ma, Bing
Ma, Jingfei
Macgillivray, Thomas
Maeda, Yuka
Maestri, Roberto
Maggioni, Eleonora
Maggioni, Marco
Maghsoudloo, Esmaeel
Maglavera, Stavroula
Maglaveras, Nikolaos
Maglogiannis, Ilias
Magni, Paolo
Mahadevappa, Manjunatha
Maharatna, Koushik
Mahmoudi, Said
Mainardi, Luca
Majewicz, Ann
Mak, Peng Un
Makowiec, Danuta
Malandain, Gregoire
Maldonado, José Alberto
Malek , Adouni, Malek
Mallios, Stavros
Mañanas, Miquel Angel
Mancuso, Carlo
Mancuso, Matteo
Manohar, Anitha
Mansoor, Awais
Marchi, Andrea
Mariani, Sara
Marin, Thibault
Marinazzo, Daniele
Mariottini, Gian-Luca
Marque, Catherine
Marquez, Jorge Alberto
Marschollek, Michael
Martínez Montiel, José María
Martínez, Juan Pablo
Martinsen, Ørjan G
Martis, Roshan Joy
Maruvada, Subha
Masè, Michela
Masè, Michela
Mason, David Glen
Massobrio, Paolo
Masuda, Kohji
Matrone, Giulia
Matsopoulos, George K
Matsuda, Tetsuya
Matsumoto, Monica
Matsushita, Kojiro
Matthews, Thomas
Mavic, Blaž
Mavoungou, Philippe
May, Elebeoba
Mazzà, Claudia
Mazzoleni, Stefano
Mcgrath, Michael James
Mcgregor, Carolyn
Medvedev, Alexander
Mehdizadeh, Arash
Meigal, Alexander
Meigas, Kalju
Melia, Umberto Sergio Pio
Mello, Carlos
Mellone, Sabato
Melo, Marco
Meloni, Gianluca
Menciassi, Arianna
Mendes, Paulo M.
Mendez, Martin Oswaldo
Meo, Marianna
Meraz, Erika
Meriaudeau, Fabrice
Merletti, Roberto
Mesbah, Mostefa
Meste, Olivier
Meunier, Jean
Micera, Silvestro
Michmizos, Konstantinos
Migeotte, Pierre-François
Mihaylova, Lyudmila
Miklavcic, Damijan
Miled, Amine
Milenkovic, Aleksandar
Miller, Laura C.
Milosevic, Mladen
Minaei Zaeim, Hamed
Miniati, Roberto
Minnikanti, Saugandhika
Mino, Hiroyuki
Mirbozorgi, Seyedabdollah
Mirfakhrai, Tissaphern
Miri, Mohammad Saleh
Miroslav, Vrankic
Mischi, Massimo
Misra, Sarthak
Mitsis, Georgios D.
Miyamoto, Tadayoshi
Mizeva, Irina
Mo, Lingfei
Mogul, David
Mohammadi, Elham
Mohktar, Mas Sahidayana
Mohseni, Pedram
Mohy-Ud-Din, Hassan
Mokhtari, Ghassem
Molinari, Filippo
Mollahosseini, Ali
Molteni, Erika
Momose, Keiko
Montesano, Luis
Montoro, Alegria
Monzon, Jorge E.
Monzon-Wyngaard, Alvaro
Morasso, Pietro
Morbiducci, Umberto
Moreno Lorente, Luis
Moreno, Juan C.
Moreno, Pedro
Moriconi, Stefano
Morin, Evelyn
Morley, John William
Morozoff, Edmund
Morss Clyne, Alisa
Moslehpour, Mohsen
Moslem, Bassam
Moufawad El Achkar, Christopher
Mougiakakou, Stavroula
Moussavi, Zahra
Moxon, Karen
Muceli, Silvia
Muehlsteff, Jens
Mugler, Emily
Mukkamala, Ramakrishna
Müller, Bertram
Müller, Klaus-Robert
Mulvaney, David
Munih, Marko
Muñoz-Barrutia, Arrate
Muñoz-Diosdado, Alejandro
Murai, Akihiko
Muravchik, Carlos
Murphey, Todd
Mussa-Ivaldi, Ferdinando
Myers, Lance J
Mynard, Jonathan
Naemura, Kiyoshi
Nagano, Hanatsu
Nagaoka, Takashi
Nagayama, Katsuya
Naik, Ganesh R
Nakajima, Kazuki
Nakamura, Toru
Nakao, Mitsuyuki
Nanayakkara, Nuwan Dayananda
Narasimhan, Seetharam
Nasseroleslami, Bahman
Nau, William
Navarro, Xavier
Naveed, Hammad
Nazarpour, Kianoush
Negi, Sandeep
Nelson, John
Neves, Eduardo Borba
Neves, Herc
Newell, Jonathan
Nezami Ranjbar, Mohammad
Ngo, Giang Chau
Nguyen, Anthony
Nguyen, Hung T.
Nguyen, Jordan Son
Nguyen, Thanh
Nguyen, Thuy Anh Khoa
Nichols, Jennifer
Nickerson, David Phillip
Nicolaou, Nicoletta
Nie, Kaibao
Nielsen, Poul
Nikita, Konstantina
Nikkhah, Mehdi
Nimunkar, Amit
Nitta, Naotaka
Nizamis, Kostas
Noghanian, Sima
Nollo, Giandomenico
Nomura, Taishin
Nourani, Mehrdad
Noury, Norbert
Nunokawa, Kiyohiko
Nygren, Anders
Obinata, Goro
Ochiai, Ryoichi
Ogawa, Mitsuhiro
Oguri, Koji
Oh, Hyuk
Ohnishi, Kengo
Ohta, Aaron
Ohta, Hidetoshi
Ohta, Jun
Okada, Kazunori
Okada, Minoru
Okamoto, Eiji
Okamoto, Jun
Oku, Yoshitaka
Okumura, Hiroshi
Oldfield, Matthew
Omurtag, Ahmet
Ono, Takuya
Opri, Enrico
Oralkan, Omer
Ordonez, Juan Sebastian
Orhanli, Tuna
Ortiz-Posadas, Martha R.
Orun, Ahmet
Osanlouy, Mahyar
Oshiro, Osamu
Ostadabbas, Sarah
Otero, Abraham
Otto, Kevin
Ouyang, Gaoxiang
Oweiss, Karim
Oyarzun Laura, Cristina
Padilha Lanari Bó, Antônio
Padir, Taskin
Paffi, Alessandra
Paglialonga, Alessia
Palanisamy, Krishnamoorthy
Palladino, Joseph
Pallas-Areny, Ramon
Palmerini, Luca
Palumbo, Pierpaolo
Panagiotakopoulos, Theodor
Panarese, Alessandro
Panerai, Ronney
Panescu, Dorin
Pant, Jeevan Kumar
Pantelopoulos, Alexandros
Panzica, Ferruccio
Papadakis Ktistakis, Iosif
Papaiordanidou, Maria
Paquit, Vincent
Paradiso, Rita
Parent, David
Parimbelli, Enea
Park, Kidong
Park, Kwang S.
Parmar, Pritesh
Parsaei, Hossein
Pasquier, David
Passariello, Gianfranco
Patasius, Martynas
Patriciu, Alexandru
Patrick, Erin
Patterson, Timothy
Pattichis, Constantinos
Pattichis, Marios
Pattini, Linda
Patton, James (Jim)
Paul Chaudhuri, Buddhadev
Pavan, Esteban E.
Pavel, Misha
Pavesi, Andrea
Payne, Christopher J.
Payne, Stephen John
Pearce, John Anthony
Pécréaux, Jacques
Pedoto, Gilda
Pedrocchi, Alessandra
Peixoto, Nathalia
Peltier, Scott James
Penders, Julien
Penzel, Thomas
Perdikis, Serafeim
Perera, Alexandre
Perez-Rathke, Alan
Peroni, Marta
Perreault, Eric
Perrin, Florence
Peruzzi, Agnese
Pery, Emilie
Peterchev, Angel V
Peterlik, Igor
Petit, Yvan
Petković, Bojana
Petroff, Neil
Petti, Manuela
Pfeifer, Serge
Pham, Tuan D.
Phillips, Daniel
Phlypo, Ronald
Pichler, Elgar
Pierobon, Massimiliano
Pietka, Ewa
Pilt, Kristjan
Pinna, Gian Domenico
Piovesan, Davide
Pirogova, Elena
Pisarello, Maria Ines
Pistorius, Stephen
Platzer, Dieter
Plomp, Gijs
Plourde, Eric
Podder, Tarun
Podobnik, Janez
Pohl, Mauricio
Pohlmeyer, Eric A.
Pollonini, Luca
Poon, Carmen Cy
Poosapadi Arjunan, Sridhar
Pop, Petre Gavril
Popescu, Mihail
Popovic Maneski, Lana
Popovic, Mirjana
Poppendieck, Wigand
Porta, Alberto
Positano, Vincenzo
Postolache, Octavian
Postolache, Octavian
Potkay, Joseph
Pourmodheji, Hossein
Poza, Jesus
Prakash, Punit
Prasad, Girijesh
Preissl, Hubert
Prisk, Gordon Kim
Psarologou, Adamantia
Puentes, John
Pueyo, Esther
Pun, Sio Hang
Puthanmadam Subramaniyam, Narayan
Qi, Jinyi
Qian, Kai
Qiang, Bo
Qiu, Yihong
Queener, Hope
Quitadamo, Lucia Rita
Rabotti, Chiara
Rajadhyaksha, Milind
Rajasekaran, Vijaykumar
Rajpoot, Nasir
Ramaswamy, Palaniappan
Ramat, Stefano
Ramos Murguialday, Ander
Ranganathan, Rajiv
Rangayyan, Raj
Ranta, Radu
Rastgaar, Mohammad
Ravazzani, Paolo
Redmond, Stephen James
Reed, Kyle
Reggiani, Monica
Regolini, Jacopo
Rematska, Georgia
Reni, Gianluigi
Reumann, Matthias
Reuss, James
Reynolds, Hayley Maria
Rezaei, Masoud
Rezzoug, Nasser
Richter, Ulrike
Riener, Robert
Rieta, J. J.
Rigoldi, Chiara
Rincon Gonzalez, Liliana
Rincon, Francisco
Rivet, Bertrand
Riviere, Cameron N.
Rix, Hervé, Henri
Roa, Laura M.
Robinson, Brian
Roby-Brami, Agnes
Rocha, Ana Paula
Rocon, Eduardo
Rodger, Damien C.
Rodriguez Presedo, Jesus Maria
Rodriguez, Jose Felix
Romero, Sergio
Roney, Caroline
Rosa, Paulo
Rosenstein, Jacob
Rossel, Olivier
Roula, Mohammed Ali
Rouse, Elliott
Rousseau, François
Roux, Christian
Ruan, Su
Ruddy, Bryan
Rufer, Libor
Ruggeri, Alfredo
Ruiz Fernandez, Daniel
Ruiz-Correa, Salvador
Ruther, Patrick
Rutkowski, Tomasz
Ryan, Thomas
S. Aghaei, Amirhossein
S. F. R. Rodrigues, Suelia
Sabatini, Silvio P.
Sacchi, Lucia
Sadleir, Rosalind
Saijo, Yoshifumi
Saini, B. S.
Sajda, Paul
Sakai, Koji
Sakkalis, Vangelis
Saku, Keita
Sala, Pilar
Salarian, Arash
Salazar Afanador, Addisson
Salcudean, Septimiu E.
Salgaonkar, Vasant
Salinari, Serenella
Salman, Inayat
Salvado, Olivier
Salvador, Ricardo
Sameshima, Koichi
Sanati Nezhad, Amir
Sanches, J. Miguel
Sanchez, Carlos
Sánchez, Clara I.
Sanchez, Justin C.
Sanchez, Natalia
Sandberg, Frida
Sanders, Teresa
Sander-Thömmes, Tilmann H.
Sandham, William
Sanei, Saeid
Sanguineti, Vittorio
Sankaranarayanan, Meena
Santos, Andres
Sarac, Omer Sinan
Sarma, Sridevi V.
Sarraf Shirazi, Samaneh
Sarrut, David
Sarunic, Marinko
Sassi, Roberto
Sasso, Magali
Sathia Narayanan, Madusudanan
Sauter-Starace, Fabien
Sawan, Mohamad
Sazonov, Edward
Scaglione, Alessandro
Scalco, Elisa
Schaefer, Gerald
Schena, Emiliano
Schettini, Francesca
Schiek, Michael
Schlotthauer, Gaston
Schreier, Guenter
Schroeder, Rico
Schulz, Steffen
Schumann, Steffen
Scilingo, Enzo Pasquale
Sclocco, Roberta
Secoli, Riccardo
Seip, Ralf
Seker, Huseyin
Sekine, Masaki
Sen, Anish
Seo, Chi Hyung
Seo, Jong Mo
Serbes, Gorkem
Serpedin, Erchin
Sershen, Cheryl
Sessa, Salvatore
Seydnejad, Saeid
Shahdoost, Shahab
Shahidi Zandi, Ali
Shahriari, Yalda
Shamir, Reuben
Shamsollahi, Mohammad Bagher
Shang, Weijian
Sharp, Ian
Shastri, Dvijesh
Shewokis, Patricia A
Shidahara, Miho
Shim, Eun Bo
Shimizu, Shuji
Shin, Jungwook
Shinohara, Toshihiro
Shiraishi, Yasuyuki
Shirazi, Reza
Shirota, Camila
Shojaei, Iman
Shou, Guofa
Shute, Jonathan
Shvartsman, Misha
Sidky, Emil
Siggers, Jennifer
Signorini, Maria G.
Sijobert, Benoît
Sikdar, Siddhartha
Silveira, Margarida
Sima, Diana
Simon, Antoine
Simpson, David Martin
Singh, Tarkesh
Singh, V.R.
Skm, Varadhan
Skounakis, Emmanouil
Skubic, Marjorie
Slavens, Brooke
Sluiter, Victor Ijzebrand
Slutzky, Marc
Smith, Barbara
Smith, David
Smith, Lauren
Snider, Joseph
Soda, Paolo
Sohn, Kwanghyun
Solana, Javier
Solà-Soler, Jordi
Soltanian-Zadeh, Hamid
Soncini, Monica
Song, Dong
Song, Jiahui
Song, Yoon-Kyu
Sornmo, Leif
Soulier, Fabien
Souris, Jeffrey
Spampinato, Concetto
Spanias, John
Spincemaille, Pascal
Spyropoulos, Basile
Squeri, Valentina
Sredar, Nripun
Staib, Lawrence H.
Stanley, Andrew
Starc, Vito
Stieglitz, Thomas
Stienen, Arno
Stortelder, Teun
Storti, Silvia Francesca
Stramaglia, Sebastiano
Struzik, Zbigniew R.
Stylios, Chrysostomos
Su, Kaiqi
Su, Ran
Su, Steven Weidong
Suaning, Gregg
Suarez-Antola, Roberto
Suarez-Antola, Roberto
Subramaniam, Karthik
Sugimachi, Masaru
Sugimoto, Masahiro
Sugita, Norihiro
Sukal, Theresa
Sukno, Federico
Sultanov, Renat
Sulzer, James
Summa, Susanna
Summers, Ronald
Sun, Changming
Sun, Yu
Sunagawa, Kenji
Sund, Torbjørn
Sup, Frank
Suresh, Vinod
Susac, Ana
Sutton, Bradley P.
Suzuki, Tatsuto
Suzuki, Yasuyuki
Svensson, Ingrid
Swartz, Ashley
Swisher, Christine
Synnott, Jonathan
Taati, Babak
Taberner, Andrew
Tacchino, Giulia
Tafreshi, Reza
Tagliamonte, Nevio Luigi
Tahayori, Bahman
Tahmasebi, Amir M.
Takahashi, Kazutaka
Takavoli, Mahdi
Takeda, Sunao
Taki, Hirofumi
Takizawa, Kenichi
Tam, Nicoladie
Tamagnone, Irene
Tamura, Toshiyo
Tanaka, Shinobu
Tanaka, Toshihisa
Tanaka, Yoshiyuki
Tang, Wenlong
Tanougast, Camel
Tanskanen, Jarno M. A.
Tanzi, Maria Cristina
Tarvainen, Mika
Tavakolian, Kouhyar
Tavanapong, Wallapak
Taya, Fumihiko
Teichmann, Daniel
Teixeira, Ana Rita
Teixeira, César
Telkes, Ilknur
Telló, Marcos
Temereanca, Simona
Temko, Andriy
Tereshchenko, Larisa
Tessadori, Jacopo
Tewari, Shivendra
Thielscher, Axel
Thong, Tran
Thongvigitmanee, Saowapak
Tian, Jie
Tian, Wei
Ticcinelli, Valentina
Tigra, Wafa
Tkacz, Ewaryst
Tognarelli, Selene
Tognetti, Alessandro
Tognola, Gabriella
Tokuda, Takashi
Tome, Ana Maria
Tomlinson, Tucker
Tong, Kai Yu, Raymond
Tong, Shanbao
Toppi, Jlenia
Töreyin, Hakan
Torkaman, Giti
Torres, Abel
Torres, Sebastian
Torricelli, Alessandro
Tortora, Giuseppe
Toschi, Nicola
Toyoda, Shuichi
Tran, Yvonne
Traver, Vicente
Trejos, Ana Luisa
Trenado, Carlos
Tropea, Peppino
Troyk, Philip
Trucco, Emanuele
Truong, Danh
Tsalatsanis, Athanasios
Tsiknakis, Manolis
Tsizin, Evgeny
Tsouri, Gill R
Tsuji, Toshio
Tsujiuchi, Nobutaka
Tsukamoto, Sosuke
Turaga, Pavan
Turcza, Pawel
Ubeda, Andres
Uchiyama, Takanori
Uemura, Kazunori
Ulbricht, Leandra
Ulukaya, Sezer
Umapathy, Karthikeyan
Ün, Mustafa Kerem
Unguez, Graciela
Ungureanu, G. Mihaela
Urban, Matthew
Ursino, Mauro
Vaezy, Shahram
Vaghefi, Ehsan
Vairavan, Srinivasan
Valdes-Cristerna, Raquel
Valencia Murillo, Jose Fernando
Valenza, Gaetano
Valero-Cuevas, Francisco
Vallverdu, Montserrat
Van Gils, Mark
Van Huffel, Sabine
Van Leeuwen, Peter
Van Oostrom, Johannes
Vanhoestenberghe, Anne
Varghese, Tomy
Varnfield, Marlien
Varon, Carolina
Värri, Alpo
Vecchiato, Giovanni
Vegas-Sanchez-Ferrero, Gonzalo
Velazquez, Ramiro
Veltink, Peter
Ventouras, Errikos
Verdu, Gumersindo
Verdú, Gumersindo
Verghese, George
Verros, Stergios
Veta, Mitko
Vidal Aguiar, Juan Carlos
Vidaurre, Carmen
Vides, Silvia
Vigario, Ricardo
Vigmond, Edward
Viik, Jari
Vila, Xose A.
Villa Parra, Ana Cecilia
Villalba, Elena
Villani, Valeria
Villarreal, Dario Jose
Villazana, Sergio
Vinegoni, Claudio
Vinet, Alain
Vinnakota, Kalyan
Vivanti, Refael
Vollero, Luca
Voss, Andreas
Vozzi, Giovanni
Vullings, Rik
Wada, Takahiro
Wahl, Daniel
Wahle, Andreas
Wakeling, James
Walsh, Lorcan
Walsh, Michael
Waluyo, Agustinus Borgy
Wan Harun, Wan Abdul Rahman
Wan, Justin
Wang, Aihua
Wang, Dafang
Wang, Furui
Wang, Guobao
Wang, Haifeng
Wang, Jaw-Lin
Wang, Jianqing
Wang, Junchen
Wang, Kun
Wang, Lei
Wang, Michael Cai
Wang, Shouyan
Wang, Yijun
Warren, Steve
Warrick, Philip A.
Washizawa, Yoshikazu
Watabe, Hiroshi
Watson, Meghan
Weber, Ewald
Wedlick, Thomas
Wei, Qi
Weiland, James
Wen, Di
Wen, Lingfeng
Wessel, Niels
Wessels, Martijn
Western, David
Westwick, David
Wheeler, Bruce
Whitmire, Eric
Wibral, Michael
Widjaja, Devy
Wiest, Joachim
Williams, Cranos
Wissenwasser, Jürgen
Witte, Herbert
Witte, Russell
Wojtusch, Janis
Wolf, Didier
Wolf, Werner
Wollstadt, Patricia
Wolpert, Seth
Wong, Damon
Wong, Kelvin
Wongsawat, Yodchanan
Woo, Eung Je
Woo, Jonghye
Wood, Nathan
Woodfield, Tim
Woodhouse, Francis
Wright, Steven M.
Wu, Ed X.
Wu, Fan
Wu, Jian
Wu, Ming
Wu, Yin
Wu, Yunfeng
Wu, Ziyue
Xiao, Ran
Xiaoming, Zhang
Xie, Hong-Bo
Xie, Yang
Xing, Jida
Xiong, Wei
Xu, Da
Xu, Huijing
Xu, Lei
Xu, Lisheng
Xu, Ziyue
Yadav, Rajeev
Yamada, Kenji
Yamaguchi, Ikuhiro
Yamakoshi, Takehiro
Yamamoto, Yoshiharu
Yamashita, Kazuhiko
Yambe, Tomoyuki
Yana, Kazuo
Yang, Jian
Yang, Jin
Yang, Li
Yang, Liangjing
Yang, Sungwook
Yang, Xiaofeng
Yaniv, Ziv
Yano, Kenichi
Yao, Jianchu
Ye, Hongwei
Yekeh Yazdandoost, Kamya
Yetik, Imam Samil
Yilmaz, Atila
Yin, Jie
Ying, Leslie
Yochum, Maxime
Yokoyama, Kiyoko
Yong, Keong
Yoo, Paul
Yoshida, Hisashi
Yoshikawa, Naoya
Yoshino, Kohzoh
Yoshiyasu, Yusuke
Yoshizawa, Makoto
Yoshizawa, Nobuyuki
You, Fusheng
Young, Aaron
Yousefi, Rasoul
Ysehak Abay, Tomas
Yu, Gene
Yu, Wenwei
Yu, Yih-Choung
Yuan, Han
Yuan, Yading
Yuce, Mehmet
Yucel, Meryem
Zacur, Ernesto
Zahlmann, Gudrun
Zanetti, John M.
Zanos, Theodoros
Zariffa, Jose
Zarzoso, Vicente
Zenzeri, Jacopo
Zequera Diaz, Martha Lucia
Zerubia, Josiane
Zervakis, Michalis
Zhang, Aili
Zhang, Chao
Zhang, Dingguo
Zhang, Guanqun
Zhang, Lei
Zhang, Qiang
Zhang, Qin
Zhang, Qing
Zhang, Songmao
Zhang, Yingchun
Zhang, Yong
Zhang, Zhuo
Zhao, Bo
Zhao, Jianhua
Zhao, Jichao
Zhao, Jieling
Zhao, Peng
Zheng, Guoyan
Zhou, David
Zhou, Fengfeng
Zhou, Huiyu
Zhou, Iris Yuwen
Zhou, Jian
Zhou, Jinghao
Zhou, Yihang
Zhou, Yun
Zhu, Cun
Zhu, Fansan
Zhu, Jack
Zhu, Shanan
Zhu, Shao Ying
Zhu, Wentao
Zhu, Xin
Zhu, Yuemin
Zink, Rob
Zoltowski, Mariusz, Leslaw
Zong, Chengzhi
Zong, Wei
Zouridakis, George
Zuo, Wangmeng
Zwiggelaar, Reyer